Visit Visa

Traveling abroad on short treks for joy or business is frequently required by the people who heart to possess a superb time and see the globe or simply to check totally different business streets. It deserves taking eventually out and seeing family and companions or even merely maintain a traveling excursion to nations, as an example, Australia, Canada, China, Germany, Ireland, Malaysia, UK and USA. On such excursions, one obliges a visit visa or even an occasion visa, as a visit abroad involves bound conditions as visa customs, as an example.

  • Explicit visa related documentation
  • Full information regarding the visa process

International Overseas Consultants visa specialists build the visa handling easy and are knowledgeable in information about visa process. Our advisers provide all the data about completely different needs so as to urge a visit visa

 


Study Visa

With the fast increase of international studies, various students are searching for higher studies in foreign countries and think about studying abroad as route to winning career.

Study opportunities are diverse in several countries, like, USA, UK, Canada, Australia, China,Malaysia that enhance your educational, as well as give with a degree that will get you a winning career and standard living. Students work hard to reach the countries that are renowned for his or her universities and colleges. they struggle to study within the best colleges of the world, to study abroad isn’t too easy as one got to secure understudy visas of that individual nation.

International Overseas Consultants  are nice and aide the client well in visa methodology and documentation. Our advisers offer all the knowledge concerning completely different conditions in order to induce a student visa.

 


Leisure Visa

A visa generally gives non-citizens permission to appear at a foreign port of entry to apply for admission to a foreign country and to remain there within specified constraints, such as a time frame for entry, a limit on the time spent in the country, and a prohibition against employment. Many countries do not require a visa in some situations; this may be the result of treaties specifying reciprocal arrangements. The possession of a visa is not in itself a guarantee of entry into the country that issued it, and a visa can be revoked at any time.

A visa application in advance of arrival gives the country a chance to consider the applicant’s circumstances, such as financial security, reason for travelling, and details of previous visits to the country. A visitor may also be required to undergo and pass security or health checks upon arrival at the port of entry.

 

Umrah Visa Requirements:

  • A completed original Umrah visa application form. The statement written at the end of the application form must be carefully read and signed. (To obtain a visa application form by post, send a large, self-addressed envelope to your nearest Saudi Consulate.)

    Note: If someone has a non-Muslim name, he or she should submit a certificate from a mosque or an Islamic center stating that the applicant is a Muslim.

  • One recent passport size color photograph with a white background should be attached to the application form. The photograph must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled views are NOT accepted.
  • Passports should be valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of the application form.
  • Confirmed and non-refundable airline ticket. Departure from Saudi Arabia should be within two weeks from the date of entry.
  • Women and children should be accompanied by husband/father or a male relative (Mahram). Proof of relationship is required (a marriage certificate for a wife, a birth certificate for a child indicating the names of both parents). The Mahram must travel into and out of Saudi Arabia on the same flight as his wife and children.

    Note: If a woman is 45 years old or older, she is allowed to go without a Mahram if she travels with an organized group or family and submits a notarized No Objection Certificate from her Mahram.

    Note: If the applicant is not a national of the country he/she is applying from, a valid residency permit must be submitted with the application.

  • A vaccination certificate against Meningococcal Meningitis should be attached. The certificate of vaccinations should have been issued not more than three years and not less than 10 days prior to entry to Saudi Arabia and it should be valid for three years. The vaccination certificate must be with the applicant on entry to Saudi Arabia.

 

 

 

 

 

Consultant+CEO



Why Choose Us

We give you best overall value
We provide a hassle-free experience
We focus on providing exceptional customer service
Travel with peace of mind
Our packages are affordable & convenient
We offer flexible custom-made trips.
Expert in Business Trips and Exhibition Tours.

Affiliations